Second slide

Kokum Butter

KOKUM BUTTER, obtained from Garcinia Indica Tree is native to the western costal region of Southern India, is prized for its essential fatty acid content. KOKUM BUTTER is obtained from Kokum Seeds, one of the most balanced, of all the botanicals, it is the perfect addition to your bath and body lotions, creams and butter blends.

Benefits of Kokum butter

* Nurtures damaged skin

* Soothes inflammed skin

* Provides a supple skin feel

* Emulsion stabilizer and thickener

* Improved barrier for natural hydration

Product Name

Kokum Butter

INCI

Garcinia Indica Seed Butter

CAS

68956-68-3