Second slide

Mango Butter

MANGO BUTTER is an important raw material for cosmetic manufacturers. MANGO BUTTER is natural emollient, softening and soothing to the skin, high oxidative ability, wound healing and regenerative activity due to its high Unsaponifiable.

MANGO BUTTER has a similar consistency to cocoa butter. MANGO BUTTER also nourishes the skin rash, eczema, insect bites and poison ivy, providing it with various fatty acids and helping to keep it soft and supple. MANGO BUTTER also helps to reduce fine lines and wrinkles and is particularly effective at treating rough skin. MANGO BUTTER even provides light protection against UV rays. MANGO BUTTER is also edible and is used, among other things, to make chocolate.

Benefits of mango butter

* Rich in antioxidants, Vitamin A and E

* Superior emolliency and lends protection against sun & UV rays

* Nourishes skin rash, eczema, insect bites and poison ivy

* Prevents drying of the skin and formulation of wrinkles

* Restores and maintains moisture

* Promotion of skin cell regeneration and restores elasticity

* Properties similar to cocoa and shea butter used for many of the same purposes

* Semi-solid and non-greasy

* Disperses evenly on contact with skin

Product Name

Mango Butter

CAS

90063-86-8

INCI

Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter

EINECS/ELINCS

290-045-4