Cosmetic Oils

Organic Moringa Oil

Second slide

Organic Moringa Oil

Organic Moringa oil is pressed from the seeds of the Moringa Oleifera.

These are extremely rich in phytonutrients and can make a great impact on your overall health. Moringa oil is exceptionally famous for the numerous benefits that it offers. It is really famous in the skin and beauty care industry. In this article, we will try to give you more information on how you may put this oil to different uses and enjoy its benefits.

This oil is getting popular day by day in the cosmetic industry purely because of its excellent anti-aging benefits and other important properties. Here are the skin benefits of Moringa oil:

Benefits of Organic Moringa Oil :-

* Rich in antioxidants, the oil helps fight free radical damage.

* Anti-aging oil.

* Rejuvenates tired, dull, dry skin.

* Fights acne, black heads and dark spots.

* Cures cuts, burns and rashes.

* Moringa Oil has anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties.

* Fights dandruff and split ends.

* Vitamin C maintains collagen and minimizes fine lines and wrinkles.

Product

Organic Moringa Oil (Cold Press)

INCI

MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED OIL

CAS

93165-54-9

EC

296-941-1