Cosmetic Oils

Organic Neem Oil

Second slide

Organic Neem Oil

Neem oil is pressed from the fruits and seeds of the neem (Azadirachta indica), an evergreen tree which is endemic to the Indian subcontinent.

It is used for preparing cosmetics such as soaps, hair products, body hygiene creams, hand creams.

Neem oil varies in color; it can be golden yellow, yellowish brown, reddish brown, dark brown, greenish brown, or bright red. It has a rather strong odor that is said to combine the odours of peanut and garlic. It is composed mainly of triglycerides and contains many triterpenoid compounds, which are responsible for the bitter taste. It is hydrophobic in nature; in order to emulsify it in water for application purposes, it is formulated with surfactants.

Benefits of Neem Oil :-

* Protects Skin And Fights Ageing and also Fights Acne.

* Relieves Symptoms Of Ezcema

* Fights Fungal Infections:

* Removes Dryness and removes Pigmentation

* Healthy Hair and cures Dandruff Treatment and Treat Head Lice

* Promotes Hair Growth

Product

Organic Neem Oil (Cold Press)

INCI

Azadirachta Indica Seed Oil

CAS

84696-25-3