Revolution in cosmetic business,

A Luscious & an exotic ingredient for Creams & Lotions

Second slide

Mother Nature has bestowed many gifts upon mankind and did not leave out skin and hair care ingredients among her wonderful gifts. People have wanted to look and feel attractive since the earliest days of civilization. Many ancient societies stressed the importance of personal hygiene. For example, Hindu texts, such as the Vishnu Purana and the Manusmriti had detailed codes of hygiene.

Manorama Group is the pioneers of the Mango butter, Sal butter, Kokum butter (etc) Revolution in India. We're a leading international manufacturer of a comprehensive range of Nature's most luscious and exotic cosmetics ingredient, suitable for any field of personal care.

Complementing our advanced range of cosmetics ingredients, Manorama delivers innovative product with exceptional quality base ingredient for face, hair, body, skin, sun, lip care products.



Please contact us if you have any questions about our products and their uses.

CONTACT US

MANGO BUTTER

MANGO BUTTER is an important raw material for cosmetic manufacturers. MANGO BUTTER is natural emollient, softening and soothing to the skin, high oxidative ability, wound healing and regenerative activity due to its high Unsaponifiable.

Read More

SAL BUTTER

SAL BUTTER, commonly referred to as Shorea Robusta butter. SAL BUTTER is extracted from the seeds of the Shorea Robusta tree native to India. It is fully refined with little odor and an off-white color which allows for a versatile ingredient in a broad array of cosmetic products.

Read More

KOKUM BUTTER

KOKUM BUTTER is one of the hardest of the natural butters, with a complex of oleic, palmitic and stearic acid content, it is a great addition to products where you would like to reduce or avoid straight fatty acids for better label appeal.

Read More

MOWRAH BUTTER

MOWRAH BUTTER has emollient properties and is used in skin disease, rheumatism and headache. It is also a laxative and considered useful in habitual constipation, piles and haemorrhoids and as an emetic.

Read More

PHULWARA BUTTER

The natural cosmetics that belong this line are characterized by the Phulwara Butter(Chiuri Butter), coming from the mountains of Utrakhand and Nepal and used for centuries by local natives for its nourishing and softening action.

Read More

ORGANIC CASTOR OIL

Organic castor oil is Cold Pressed from Ricinus communis seeds. This popular organic-certified ingredient is highly sought-after for its natural moisturizing and emollient properties.

Read More

NEEM OIL

Neem oil is pressed from the fruits and seeds of the neem (Azadirachta indica), an evergreen tree which is endemic to the Indian subcontinent. It is used for preparing cosmetics such as soaps, hair products, body hygiene creams, hand creams.

Read More

KARANJA OIL

Karanja oil has incredible insecticidal qualities and has similar therapeutic properties similar to Neem Oil but with a milder aroma. Karanja oil can be used in body oils, salves, soaps, shampoos, lotion and garden sprays.

Read More

RICE BRAN OIL

It is rich in Vitamin E and fatty acids, rice bran oil is able to deeply penetrate into skin's layers, nourishing it from within, making your skin very soft and velvety.

Read More