Cosmetic Oils

Rice Bran Oil

Second slide

Rice Bran Oil

Rice bran oil is the oil extracted from the hard outer brown layer of rice after chaff (rice husk). “Rice bran oil is made from bran which makes it rich in Vitamin E that is essentially an antioxidant".

Rice Bran oil is having equal proportion of saturated fatty acids, monounsaturated fats and polyunsaturated fats. Rice bran oil has an almost balanced fatty acid composition that is close to this ratio. Rice bran oil is rich in monounsaturated and polyunsaturated fats and free of trans-fats.

Benefits of Rice Bran Oil :-

* Rich in Vitamin E and fatty acids, rice bran oil is able to deeply penetrate into skin’s layers, nourishing it from within, making your skin very soft and velvety.

* It improves skin’s elasticity, making it appear more youthful and plump.

* It hydrates the skin and helps it to retain. moisture, thus, making your skin softer and smoother.

* It boosts skin’s natural regeneration process.

* It improves overall complexion and helps to even out the skin tone.

Product

Rice Bran Oil

INCI

Oryza Sativa Bran Oil

CAS

68553-81-1

EINECS/ELINCS

271-397-8