MANOIN INR --.--

A non-drying liquid, castor oil is highly sought after due to its multi-purpose usage in both haircare and skin care products. Due to its natural emollient properties, cold-pressed castor oil thoroughly moisturises the skin and scalp.

Holistic nourishing benefits
of a natural ingredient

Cold-pressed castor oil is already an extremely common ingredient in the cosmetic and personal care industry. It is often used for standalone application and is also an integral part of many beauty formulations. Castor oil is both nurturing and soothing at the same time.

Key Benefits

  • Promotes hair growth
  • Treats scalp infections
  • Prevents premature graying and conditions hair
  • Treats ringworms
  • Acts as a laxative
  • Prevents stretch marks and moisturizes skin

Versatility at its best!

Deep Facial Cleanser

Stretch Marks

Treating Acne

Eliminating Fine Lines and Wrinkles

Hair Growth

Constipation

Improving Immune Function

Treating Ringworm

Scars Cream

Heal Dry, Cracked Heels

Sunburn

Naturally produced.
Efficiently processed.

We have 40+ years of experience in creating an established system that goes from procurement to processing of the natural ingredients used in making our castor oil.

Castor oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of the Ricinus Communis. This oil is an extremely popular organic ingredient that is used not only for beauty benefits but for a wide range of other purposes. Castor oil is soluble in alcohol and also easily bondable with chemicals to exhibit multiple properties.

Sustainable Sourcing

From a larger perspective, the relationship between Manorama and local women cooperatives farmers extends much beyond a vendor supplier transactional relationship. This symbiotic relationship in its way demonstrates how it supports sustainability on multiple levels. And this relationship promoting sustainability was from day one since inception at Manorama and many years before 'sustainability' become a buzz word and regulations were formed around it for enforcement.

Robust traceability system

We take responsibility towards all our stakeholders very seriously, including providing fair compensation to our sustainable sourcing partners. Therefore, we have an end-to-end traceability system in place that allows us to accurately identify the source of our raw materials.

In this manner, Manorama provides you with 100% natural and sustainable castor oil for your beauty products.

Packing

200 KG Drum, IBC, ISO tank

Storage

Temperatures below 25 deg C, away from light and humidity

Shelf life

Up to 2 years

100% safe

Not considered hazardous

Product Name : Organic Castor Oil (Cold Press) | CAS : 8001-79-4 | INCI : Ricinus Communis Seed Oil | EINECS/ELINCS : 232-293-8