MANOIN INR --.--

Extracted from the bean of Theobroma cacoa, our cocoa butter is extremely versatile in nature. With its off-white colour and odourless, it can easily be used in creating an array of cosmetic products.

Holistic nourishing benefits
of a natural ingredient

Cocoa butter is high in fatty acids, and due to this it has the ability to hydrate and nourish the skin and improve elasticity. The fat in cocoa butter forms a protective barrier over skin to hold in moisture.

Cocoa butter is also rich in natural plant compounds called phytochemicals. These substances may improve blood flow to the skin and slow skin aging by protecting against damage from the sun's harmful UV rays.

Key Benefits

  • Moisturizing the skin
  • Preventing stretch marks
  • Cocoa butter is a good source of vitamin E
  • Skin Healing Properties
  • Protect Against Sun Damage

Versatility at its best!

Shampoo and
conditioners

Creams

Lotions

Lip balms

Bar soaps

Bath oil and
massage oil

Salt and sugar scrubs

Naturally produced.
Efficiently processed.

We having good experience in creating an established system that goes from procurement to processing of the natural ingredients used in making our cocoa butter.

Our Cocoa Bean is from South India. Cocoa butter comes from the seeds of the fruit of the Theobroma cacoa tree. Cocoa trees have been used in Africa, South Asia, India and many other locations for years now due to their multiple benefits on both the skin and hair. The bean of the fruit help us produce rich butter that acts as a skin softener as well as a healing agent for wounds.

Sustainable Sourcing

Manorama procures cocoa nuts from women farmers from south India . We collaborate with different suppliers like social organizations, women groups, and village marketers. Manorama coordinates and finances the purchase of Cocoa bean on a weekly basis while simultaneously uplifting the rural market space by supervising the activities of collectors.

Our relationships are grounded by trust and reliance. These layers allow us to manage and increase our networking and also handle efficient transactions.

Robust traceability system

We take responsibility towards all our stakeholders very seriously, including providing fair compensation to our sustainable sourcing partners. Therefore, we have an end-to-end traceability system in place that allows us to accurately identify the source of our raw materials.

In this manner, Manorama provides you with 100% natural and sustainable cocoa butter for your beauty products.

Packing

20 KG Bucket, 25 kg Box, 190 kg Drum, IBC, ISO tank

Storage

Temperatures below 25 deg C, away from light and humidity

Shelf life

Up to 2 years

100% safe

Not considered hazardous

Product Name : Cocoa Butter | CAS : 84649-99-0 / 8002-31-1 | INCI : THEOBROMA CACAO (COCOA) SEED BUTTER | EINECS/ELINCS : 283-480-6